Showing 1–12 of 252 results

  • Rustic Rose 25gr

    Rp65,000.00

    This ultra-feminine, romantic rose is a classic! Smells like a true living rose with delicate, soft petals. The pure rose tones are prominent and traditional. It’s an elegant and dainty scent perfect for a woman proud of the softer side of her femininity! Scent throw is beautiful without being overpowering or perfumy. Very feminine when used in soaps & lotions. Incense is exquisite!

    FP: 170°
    Paraffin wax: Yes
    Polarity/Gel wax: Safe
    Bath/Body Safe: Yes
    Soy Throw: Strong after 14 day cure
    Vanillin Content: none
    Melt & Pour Soap: Yes
    Oil Color: varies from batch to batch between colorless to a golden yellow tint.
    Phthalate free: Yes
    Vegan friendly: Yes
    Cruelty free: Yes
    Non-GMO: Yes
    Soy-free: Yes
    Gluten-free: Yes
    Alcohol free: Yes

  • Cuban Tobacco 25gr

    Rp65,000.00

    Enter the smoking room – where the gentlemen in fine smoking jackets rest in leather high back chairs enjoy a Cuban cigar. With hints of fruity wine and spicy cinnamon, warm cloves, aromatic incense, and earthy patchouli – this spicy and somewhat sweet fragrance oil just begs to be made into a man’s line of products. Base notes of tobacco leaf and oriental spice provide the perfect foundation on which the other notes meld perfectly to form the sheer heaven that is Cuban Tobacco. This would make an excellent bar of soap, shaving cream, aftershave, or candle.

    Customers interested in Cuban Tobacco fragrance oil were also were also interested in related products such as melt and pour soap bases, supplies for soap making, bath bomb molds, and wholesale candle making supplies.

  • Leucidal Sf Complete 10gr

    Rp50,000.00

    Leucidal® SF Complete combines the antibacterial power of Leucidal® Liquid SF and the antifungal power of AMTicide® Coconut to deliver an effective, salicylate-free one step solution! This highly marketable product can provide moisturizing and conditioning benefits in hair and skin care applications. Leucidal® SF Complete is effective at preventing the growth of bacteria and fungi, including yeast and mold,making it the perfect addition to any formulation.

    Leucidal® SF Complete is a mixture of antimicrobial peptide technology. One type of the antimicrobial peptides is originally derived from the lactic acid bacteria, Lactobacillus. Like many members of the lactic acid bacteria family, Lactobacillus is capable of restricting the growth of other microorganisms by acidifying its environment. However, Lactobacillus also produces novel antimicrobial peptides known as bacteriocins that are capable of providing effective protection against bacteria. Lysozyme is added to the ferment filtrate during the manufacturing process to facilitate controlled cell lysis and ensure the release of the antimicrobial peptides for maximized activity. Using modern fermentation and bioprocessing technology, Active Micro Technologies has commercialized this antimicrobial peptide to produce Leucidal® SF Complete.

    The other type of antimicrobial peptide is created from fermenting Cocos nucifera (Coconut) with Lactobacillus. Coconut oil has been traditionally used to treat skin disorders, yeast infections, ringworm, and even athlete’s foot. About 50% of the total fatty acid content of coconut oil are medium chain triglycerides (MCT’s) that exhibit natural antifungal activity. MCT’s, such as lauric acid, work by disrupting the cellular structures of fungus and destroying them before they can wreak havoc. During the fermentation process, lipopeptides are catabolized by the MCT’s present in coconut flesh. Active Micro Technologies has harnessed natural phytocompounds and lipopeptides from coconut to produce a novel antifungal material.

    Natural antimicrobial products are similar to synthetic preservative systems in that they are effective against bacteria, however most natural antimicrobial products lack broad-spectrum effectiveness against bacteria and fungi, specifically yeast and mold. Leucidal® SF Complete uses a combination of peptide technology to deliver moisturizing and conditioning benefits as well as providing broad-spectrum activity to protect against bacteria, yeast, and mold in one product.

  • Cactus Flower Fragrance Oil 25 gr

    Rp75,000.00

     

    Product DescriptionThis fragrance isn’t a typical floral. It’s a green mix of lemon, bergamot, winter berry, flowering succulent, violet, white musk, and vetiver.

    It smells amazing in DIY soap, lotion, and scrub.

    • Vanilla Content: 0.00 %

     

    • Flashpoint: 200 ℉

     

    • Discoloration: No discoloration

     

    • Oil Color: Yellow

     

    • Performance: Behaves well in cold process

     

    • Scent Family: Floral

     

    • Origin: USA

     

    • Shelf Life: Best within 1-2 years

     

    • Recommended for Cold Process: yes

     

    • Recommended for Melt and Pour: yes

     

    • Recommended for Bath Bombs: yes

     

    • Eye Safe: no

     

    • Lip Safe: no

     

    • Safety Notes: Do not apply undiluted directly on skin

     

    • Usage Instructions: Enter the total weight of your recipe into the Fragrance Calculator for light, medium, and strong recommendations.

     

    • Shipping Restrictions?: No Shipping Restrictions

     

     

  • SILKY EMULSIFYING Wax 20 gr

    Rp50,000.00

    Silky Emulsifying wax is an emulsifier (a product that allows water based ingredients and oil based ingredients to bind together) used in hair and skin care.   This particular emulsifying wax provides a silky feel to recipes. Recommended use levels: 1-10%

    Applications:  Creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, pomades, sunscreens, ointments, salves, skin protection. color cosmetics, lipsticks, make up, eye liners, lip balms, mascara, stick pencils, and hair care.

    Advantages:  Our Emulsifying Waxes are self-emulsifying, low odor, highly stable, and highly compatible. Low concentrations of these waxes will improve the consistency and stability of emulsions.

    Silky Emulsifying Wax is a non-ionic emulsifying wax that has been developed for difficult systems. This plant based mixture of fatty alcohols and ethoxylated fatty alcohols will impart outstanding stability to a product. Silky Emulsifying Wax is self- emulsifying, highly stable in acidic and basic media, highly compatible with most cosmetic and pharmaceutical ingredients, white, low in odor and has a broad range of application potential. Low concentrations of Silky Emulsifying Wax will improve the consistency and stability of emulsions.

    Chemical Properties: Melting Point: 47-55C
    Appearance: Waxy Solid
    Acid Value:1.0 Max
    Saponification Value: 2.0
    Max Color: White to Off-White

    Toxicology: Non-toxic and non-irritating (skin & eyes)

     

    INCI Name: Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth 20

  • BTMS 25 Emulsifier 20gr

    Rp50,000.00

    Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol is a natural, conditioning emulsifier used in hair and skin care. BTMS is naturally derived from Colza oil, and is gentle on the skin and hair.
    BTMS can be used in creams and lotions to provide a soft, powdery feel to the skin. BTMS can also emulsify some silicones.

    Recommended use levels: 1-10%

    SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH:  Does not apply

    INCI Name: Behentrimonium Methosulfate (and) Cetearyl Alcohol

  • Lavender Flower POWDER 20gr

    Rp45,000.00

    INCI (Lavandula angustifolia).  Lavender is one of the most fragrant of all herbs.  It has been used since ancient times for perfumes, for bathing, for wound healing, and as a natural insect repellent.  Lavender powder is used in cosmetics, soap, and skincare for the following properties: anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antibacterial, toning, and healing. Lavender powder works to treat acne, eczema, psoriasis, and oily skin.

    Country of Origin: France

    Uses in Cosmetics, Soap, Ect.: 

    1.  Lavender Flower Powder can be used in bath tea formulas.  Lavender is a natural relaxant, and can soothe irritated skin.
    2. Lavender Flower Powder can be used in facial mask formulas to provide fragrant relaxation and soothing of skin.
    3.  Lavender Flower Powder can be used in bath salt formulas.
    4.  Lavender Flower Powder can be infused and added to lotions, creams, and ointments.
    5.  Lavender Flower Powder can be used in scrubs
    6.  Lavender Flower Powder can be infused and used in shampoo and conditioner recipes.
    7.  Lavender Flower Powder can be used in cold process soap by adding it during slight trace.  It can also be added to melt and pour soap.
    Note: Natures Garden sells our herbs for external use only. We do not sell them as food items. (The information we provide is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration). Keep all herbs out of reach of children and pets. Special care should be taken by pregnant and/or lactating women when handling herbs. Natures Garden accepts no responsibility (written or implied) for any products you make with our herbs. All testing is the responsibility of the customer.

  • Vanilla POWDER 20gr

    Rp50,000.00

    INCI (Vanilla planifolia).  Vanilla powder is derived from the fruit of the only orchid in the world that produces edible fruit; vanilla planifolia. Our vanilla powder is produced by taking pure vanilla oleoresin and drying it, then adding a small amount of acacia gum to prevent caking.  The resulting vanilla powder is white in color.  The fabulous aroma of this vanilla powder is mouth-watering, and only a small amount is needed to scent your cosmetic products.  The main purpose of using vanilla powder in cosmetics is for its natural fragrance.

    Country of Origin: Madagascar

    Uses in Cosmetics, Soap, Ect.:

    1. Vanilla powder can be used in natural bath tea recipes
    2. Vanilla powder can be used in soap recipes
    3. Vanilla powder can be infused and used in lotions, creams, and ointment recipes.
    5. Vanilla powder can be added to facial mask recipes.
    6. Vanilla powder can be used in scrubs
    7. Vanilla powder can be used bath salt recipes
    8. Vanilla powder can be used in bath bomb recipes
    9. Vanilla powder can be infused and used in shampoo and conditioner recipes.
    10. Vanilla powder can be used to make natural perfumes and body splashes.
    11. Vanilla powder can be used to scent body powder recipes

    Note: Natures Garden sells our herbs for external use only. We do not sell them as food items. (The information we provide is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration). Keep all herbs out of reach of children and pets. Special care should be taken by pregnant and/or lactating women when handling herbs. Natures Garden accepts no responsibility (written or implied) for any products you make with our herbs. All testing is the responsibility of the customer.

  • Carrot Powder 20gr

    Rp40,000.00

    INCI (Daucus carota).  Carrot powder is used in natural cosmetic formulations because it repairs and tones the skin, reduces wrinkles and scars, improves circulation, increases elasticity, and provides the skin with beta carotene, which is an antioxidant. Carrot powder contains the following vitamins and minerals to nourish your skin: Vitamin A, B1, B2, B3, B6, B12, C, E, K, calcium, iron, potassium, phosphorus, and magnesium. Carrot powder tends to clump, and is not as free flowing as some of the other herbal powders we sell.  Carrot powder is also a natural soap/cosmetic colorant; producing a creamy orange color.

    NOTE:  Your carrot powder will arrive to you with clumps as noted above and below.  That is what natural, unadulterated carrot powder does.  Clumps need to be broken apart and it will become powder form again.  We will not offer refunds due to clumps.

    Country of Origin:  USA

    Uses in Cosmetics, Soap, Ect.: 

    1.  Carrot powder can be used as a natural, creamy orange, colorant in soap and other cosmetic products.  It has a tendency to clump, so it will need to be wetted with vegetable glycerin prior to adding to formulas.
    2.  Carrot powder can be used in scrubs to provide a natural color, and to nourish the skin with an abundance of vitamins and minerals.
    3.  Carrot powder can be used lotions, creams, and ointments.
    4.  Carrot powder can be used in facial masks
    5.  Carrot powder can be used shampoo and conditioner formulas.
    6.  Carrot powder can be used in facial toner recipes
    7.  Carrot powder can be added to bath bomb recipes.
    8.  Carrot powder can be infused in massage oils
    9.  Carrot powder can be used in scrubs
    Note: Natures Garden sells our herbs for external use only. We do not sell them as food items. (The information we provide is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration). Keep all herbs out of reach of children and pets. Special care should be taken by pregnant and/or lactating women when handling herbs. Natures Garden accepts no responsibility (written or implied) for any products you make with our herbs. All testing is the responsibility of the customer.

  • Calendula Flowers POWDER 20gr

    Rp45,000.00

    INCI (Calendula officinalis).  Calendula flower powder can be used in cosmetics, soap, and other bath and body products. Calendula is believed to reduce inflammation, reduce acne, and promote healthy skin and hair. Common products that can include calendula are teas, soaps, lip balms, ointments, lotions, face toners, after shave formulas, scrubs, massage oils and some bath bombs.  This herb is great for skin problems such as burned, rashes, bruised or inflamed skin. It is also a great help to people who suffer from varicose veins. After using calendula for a few weeks, the veins have been known to shrink. It can also help with acne problems, and in an ointment can help prevent dermatitis.

     

    Calendula is generally used to help keep healthy skin. However, to use it as a hair care product, you can use a calendula tea as a hair rinse, it can help to bring out brunette and blonde highlights and will make your hair shiny and very soft.

    Country of Origin: Indonesia

    Uses in Cosmetics, Soap, Ect.

    1. Calendula powder is used in natural bath tea recipes since it possesses anti-viral, anti-inflammatory properties.
    2. Calendula powder is used in soap making as a decorative element, and to help soften skin, reduce inflammation, and to treat acne.  Colors soap yellow.
    3. Can be  used in lotions, ointments, and creams to help inflammed, burned, rashed, or bruised skin. Varicose veins have been known to shrink after using calendula-infused lotion for a few weeks.
    4. Can be used in face toner and natural aftershave formulas.
    5. Calendula flower powder are used in some bath bomb recipes.
    6. Calendula flowers can be infused in massage oils.
    7. Can be used in scrubs

    Note: Natures Garden sells our herbs for external use only. We do not sell them as food items. (The information we provide is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration). Keep all herbs out of reach of children and pets. Special care should be taken by pregnant and/or lactating women when handling herbs. Natures Garden accepts no responsibility (written or implied) for any products you make with our herbs. All testing is the responsibility of the customer.

  • Peacock Turquoise Teal Mica 5gr

    Rp47,500.00

    New Formula! The manufacturer reformulated this mica; it now contains chromium green oxide, which is not safe for lips or bath bombs.

    Peacock mica is perhaps the most stunning blue-green mica we have ever seen!  We are proud as peacocks to carry it!

    General Information
    Peacock (SDS/MSDS) Blue-Green Mica
    Ingredients Mica (IC 77019), titanium dioxide (CI 77891), iron oxide(CI 77491), chromium green oxide
    Solubility Disperses in oil
    Particle Size 10-60 µm

     

    FDA Permitted Cosmetic Uses
    External Use Yes
    Eye Area Yes
    General (Including Lips) No
    Bath Bombs & Bath Products No

     

    Soap Notes

    Usage rates in Cold Process soap: 1-2 tsp. per pound of oils.

    Usage rates in Melt & Pour soap: 1/4-1/2 tsp per pound of M&P base.

    Adjust these calculations to lighten or darken your desired hue. These amounts create bright colors with no colored suds.

  • Neon Blue Fluorescent 5gr (Premium)

    Rp35,000.00

    Neon Blue Pigment is a true, bright blue in cold process, hot process, and melt and pour soaps. Less neon pigment is needed to make a very bright color than micas, so it is a great choice when wanting to get a very bright color while using less.

    INCI Polyester 3, ultramarine blue
    Micron Size 1-2
    FDA approved for Bath Bombs No – Read why here
    FDA approved for External Use Yes
    FDA approved for Eye Area Yes
    FDA approved for Lips No
    Use Rate for CP and HP 1-2 tsp. per pound
    Use Rate for MP .5 tsp. per pound