Showing all 6 results

  • Murumuru Butter – Refined 25 gr

    Rp90,000.00

    This odorless white butter does not go rancid easily because of its wealth of short-chain fatty acids. Murumuru Butter consists of laureic, myristic, and oleic acid, as well as vitamins A and C. These nutrients helps to smooth the appearance of fine lines and helps in fading the looks of marks and spots. Murumuru Butter can also be used in hair as it is light, so hair looks smooth and shiny without looking greasy. Having a melting point which is higher than Coconut and Tucuma Palms, it can be used to extend other butters and offers a product greater consistency at higher ambient temperatures.

    Common Uses:  Though solid at room temperature, it will melt on contact with the skin. It is used in formulations that help the skin recover its natural moisture content. This butter has lower recommended values for use in formulations.

    Recommended Usage:
    Lotions & Creams: .5 – 8 %
    Balms: .5 – 100 %
    Bar Soaps: .5 – 2 %
    Hair Conditioners: .5 – 8 %

    When adding butters to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound (15 g / 500 g). As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab-scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.

    Shelf Life: Store in cool temperatures (below 25 °C) away from light and moisture in an air-tight container. The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (e.g., 36 °C), but will re-solidify upon cooling without affecting functionality. This butter has a shelf-life of one year when stored properly.

  • Aloe Butter Certified Organic 50 gr

    Rp60,000.00
    • An ingredient that can be used in a wide variety of your products to enhance moisturization
    • An extract of aloe vera, put in your formulations to gain the properties of aloe vera
    • Certified organic by the USDA
    • Solid at room temperature but melts on skin
    Suggested Use Levels: Lotions & Creams: 3-5% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soaps: 3-6% Conditioners: 2-5%
  • Avocado Butter Ultra-Refined 25gr

    Rp75,000.00 Rp50,000.00
    Refined Avocado Butter is obtained by cold pressing the fresh flesh of the fruit of the avocado tree. This lovely Avocado oil is then blended with hydrogenated vegetable oil to modify the rheology to create a “butter” which is soft and pliable. It is a very rich, moisturizing treatment for the hair and skin.

    Appearance: Soft light green semi-solid.

    Parts Used: Fruit flesh

    Processing: Expeller Pressed/Refined/Hydrogenated

    Melting Point: 104F – 122F

    A good butter for belly balms, lip balms, eye makeup remover creams, hair conditioning creams, baby bottom balms and soap.

    Suggested Use Levels for:
    Balms: 5%-100%
    Bar Soaps: 3%-6%
    Lotions and Creams: 3%-5%
    Hair Conditioners: 2%-5%

    Ingredient Function: Emollient

    How to Store: Store in a cool, dry place.

    Solubility:
     Soluble in hot oil.

    Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.

  • Kukui Nut Butter 50 gr

    Rp83,000.00

    Kukui Nut Butter is easily absorbed by the skin. It is high in linoleic and linolenic acids. Kukui nut butter would make a great addition to a product for treating dry and distressed skin.  incl name Cocos nucifera (Organic Coconut) Oil, Elaesis guineesis (Palm) Kernel Oil, Aleurites moluccana (Kukui Nut) Oil

    Notes : Mencair karena iklim Indonesia yang panas

  • Shea Butter 40gr

    Rp60,000.00

    Asal : Burkina Faso, Afrika
    Bahan Yang digunakan: Kacang Shea ( Shea Nut ) dan unrefined/mentah
    Bentuk AKhir : Butter
    Warna : Kuning pucat
    Wangi : Sedikit wangi Shea
    Manfaat:
    ✔Awalnya saat popular di Afrika, digunakan untuk bahan masakan dan untuk pengobatan. Dan karena sangat lunak akhirnya digunakan dalam bahan pembuatan kosmetik, lotion, cream, healing balm dan produk skin care lainnya
    ✔Shea Butter memperbaiki elastisitas kulit, cocok untuk lelaki ataupun wanita
    ✔Banyak digunakan untuk mengurangi stretch mark di kulit sehingga banyak digunakan oleh #bumil ( ibu hamil ) dan menyusui untuk dipakai di area pinggang, perut dan paha
    ✔Shea butter juga bisa memblokir sinar uv, jadi memang sering digunakan untuk produk sun block

  • Mango Butter Ultra Refined

    Rp60,000.00 Rp45,000.00

    Asal : USA
    Bahan Yang digunakan : fruit kernel , diproses dan deodorized
    Bentuk AKhir : Butter
    Warna : putih pucat
    Wangi : Sedikit wangi mangga

    Diekstrak dari fruit kernel , bentuknya solid dan hanya akan mencair bila terkena suhu kulit manusia. Bisa dipakai untuk produk kecantikan seperti cream, lotion, lipstick, sabun. Cocok sekali untuk kulit kering, kombinasi dan untuk anti aging 😉