Showing all 9 results

  • Jojoba Clear Organic Carrier Oil 20gr

    Rp55,000.00

    Certified Organics: This Certified Organic Oil is QAI Certified. The National Organic Program develops, implements, and administers national production, handling, and labeling standards for organic agricultural products. The QAI also accredits the certifying agents (foreign and domestic) who inspect organic production and handling operations to certify that they meet USDA standards.

    Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

    Processing Type: Refined

    Obtained From: Seeds

    Origin: Israel

    Description: Organic Jojoba Clear is a favorite carrier oil. It is a clear, colorless to slightly yellow liquid. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It is known to closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This gives a healthy looking complexion to your skin. The Clear variety of Jojoba has been put through a charcoal filter to lighten the color of the oil. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming. Purchases of entire drums can also expect some clouding near the end of the drum. This is natural as Phospholipids (natural components of most vegetable oils) hydrate and precipitate out of suspension. The sediment is actually extremely high in beneficial Vitamin E and will only create problems if the oil is heated to extreme temperatures where they will darken and precipitate out of suspension. Any sediment can be decanted out wherever practical.

    Color: Clear liquid.

    Aromatic Description: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

    Common Uses: Organic Jojoba Clear Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of it’s excellent skin care properties. The Clear variety is also the Jojoba of choice in cosmetic manufacturing and soap making. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends, but as it will clog pores, its application is limited.

    Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

    Absorption: Organic Jojoba Clear Oil creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.

    Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

    Cautions: None Known.

    Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

  • Moringa Carrier Oil – Virgin 20gr

    Rp55,000.00

    Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera

    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

    Processing Type: Unrefined

    Origin: India

    Description: Moringa Oil is derived from the botanical that is commonly referred to as “The Drum Stick Tree” for its long, stick-like pods that contain the oil-bearing seeds. Due to the high levels of Behenic Acid in Moringa Oleifera Oil, it has also earned the nicknames Ben Oil and Behen Oil. Rich in moisture as well as vitamins B and C, this oil is known to nourish, condition, and exfoliate the skin, thereby helping to minimize the appearance of the signs of aging, such as wrinkles, and to enhance the complexion’s radiance. Its emollience promotes easy spreadability on the skin and the hair, leaving both looking and feeling softer, smoother, and more lustrous.

    Color: Ranges from light yellow to dark green.

    Aromatic Description: Typical and characteristic of carrier oils.

    Common Uses: Moringa Oil is often used in relaxing massages, both full body massages and head massages, as it is reputed to induce sleep and soothe feelings of irritability. When added to body scrubs and soaps, Moringa Oil helps optimize their cleansing and exfoliating properties. Moringa Oil’s absorption of fragrance compounds makes it an ideal enfleurage foundation, which also makes it an ideal base ingredient for perfume formulations, such as those involving essential oils with floral, nutty, herbal, or spicy aromas.

    Consistency: Light.

    Absorption: This oil absorbs easily into the skin and may leave a slightly glossy residue.

    Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 1 year with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for the ‘Best Before’ date.

    Cautions: None known.

    Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

  • Hazelnut Carrier Oil 20 gr

    Rp55,000.00

    Botanical Name: Corylus avellana

    Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

    Processing Type: Refined

    Obtained From: Nuts

    Origin: USA

    Description: Hazelnut Carrier Oil is well known for its astringent qualities. It is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tone and tighten the skin, and is applicable for all skin types.

    Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.

    Aromatic Description: Hazelnut Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.

    Common Uses: Hazelnut Carrier Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling and it is perfect for massage therapy and aromatherapy. It is also an oil of choice with cosmetic manufacturers – particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.

    Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

    Absorption: Absorbs quickly, and leaves a non-greasy feeling.

    Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

    Cautions: None Known.

    Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

  • Fractionated Coconut Oil 30gr ( CCT )

    Rp45,000.00

    Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

    Caprylic Capric Triglycerides – Ini adalah minyak cair yang berasal dari Coconut Oil. Ini minyak terdiri dari asam lemak rantai pendek, dan sangat stabil dengan kehidupan rak yang hampir tidak terbatas. Ini dapat digunakan sebagai pengganti minyak kelapa yang difraksionasi dalam berbagai produk seperti lotion, balm, dan minyak pijat. Ini adalah minyak tembus cahaya, sangat bagus untuk produk pelembab buatan tangan Anda karena tidak meninggalkan perasaan berminyak. Ini juga merupakan pembawa yang bagus untuk minyak esensial.

    Harap Diperhatikan: Ini sedikit berbeda dari minyak kelapa yang difraksionasi, karena hanya mengandung asam lemak rantai pendek. Namun dapat digunakan sebagai pengganti minyak kelapa yang difraksionasi, dengan nuansa yang sedikit lebih ringan dan lebih sutra.

    Bahan:

    Nama botani: Caprylic / Capric Trigliserida

    Nama Umum: Minyak Kelapa

     

  • Bickmore Pine Tar 25ml

    Rp55,000.00
    • EQUINE RELIEF: Soothing treatment for quarter cracks, split hooves, hard frogs and many other types of hoof problems.
    • HELP RETAIN HOOF MOISTURE: Bickmore Pine Tar aids in making the hoof elastic, flexible, and promotes the development of new hoof growth.
    • COMBATS FUNGICIDAL & BACTERIAL INFECTIONS: Pine tar is a natural topical antiseptic and helps in the prevention and treatment of nasty equine infections.
    • WIDE RANGE OF USES: Perfect product for outdoor wood treatment and varnishing, rope sealant, baseball bats, and many other items.
    • MADE IN THE USA: Bickmore is proud to make all Bickmore Pine Tar in the United States of America.
  • Fractionated Coconut Oil 80gr (MCT)

    Rp110,000.00

    Fractionated coconut oil contains only the medium-chain triglycerides of coconut oil, making it a liquid at relatively low temperatures.  It is a very stable oil.  Fractionated coconut oil has indefinite shelf life and is a light, non-staining,  non-greasy, colorless oil. It is great for use in massage, toiletries and soap. Fractionated coconut oil is a great carrier oil for essential oils. Fractionated coconut oil can be used in lotions, lip applications, cosmetics, creams, bath oils, massage oils, bath salts, and soap. Fractionated coconut oil can easily substitute sweet almond oil in recipes.

    SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .334—.237

    Coconut Oil, fractionated contains the following essential fatty acids:
    Lauric- 2%
    Myristic- 1%

    INCI name:  Fractionated Coconut Oil (Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride)

  • Laurel Berry Oil 10gr

    Rp70,000.00

    Laurel Berry oil is pale yellow, greenish yellow, or olive green; spicy and warm aroma.

    Laurel Berry Oil contains strong antibacterial properties and widely used in Middle Eastern cultures for skin and hair problems such as acne, Dry skin, Eczema, Rashes, Psoriasis, Rosacea, fungal infections and Arthritis.
    Shelf life of 2 years after purchase.

  • Argan Oil 20 gr

    Rp60,000.00

    Asal : South Western Morocco

    Bahan Yang digunakan : Kacang Argan yang dipecahkan lalu diproses menjadi minyak

    Bentuk AKhir : Minyak
    Warna : clear to pale yellow
    Wangi : sedikit berbau kacang atau tidak berbau sama sekali

    Manfaat :
    – Argan Oil dikenal sebagai minyak yang baik untuk memelihara kelembaban rambut dan kulit. Mengandung vitamins E dan A.
    – Argan oil dikenal sebagai kandungan dalam perawatan rambut .
    – Bisa juga dipakai untuk stretch mark dan aman dipakai untuk ibu hamil

  • Jojoba Oil 20gr

    Rp70,000.00

    Asal : Argentina
    Bahan Yang digunakan: biji tanaman jojoba
    Bentuk AKhir : Minyak
    Warna : Golden yellow
    Wangi : Tidak berbau atau ada yang sedikit beraroma kacang

    Manfaat:
    ✔Tidak menyebabkan allergic dan tidak menutup pori
    ✔Jojoba oil ringan dan cepat menyerap ke kulit
    ✔Campur dengan essential oil dan bisa jadi aromatharaphy
    ✔Campur dengan pelembab kamu di rumah supaya tambah lembab
    ✔Jojoba biasa dipakai untuk membuat lotions, creams, lip balms produk lainnya
    ✔Pijat perlahan di kulit kepala untuk perawatan deep conditioner.
    ✔Jojoba oil adalah termasuk carrier oil yang bisa dicampur dengan carrier oil lainnya