Showing all 9 results

  • Yellow Brazilian Clay 20gr

    Rp80,000.00

    These clays are very stable in cold process soap and would be a wonderful addition to clay masks and creams. Although we used 2 tsp brazilian clay per pound of soap in the picture above, a prominent color can be achieved with as little as 1 tsp per pound of soap. The most vibrant color will be seen in soap that has gone through gel-phase.

    Usage Rate in Cold Process Soap: 1 to 2 teaspoons of clay per pound of soap.

    Ingredients:
    Botanical Name:  Kaolin, Montmorillonite, Mica

  • Purple Brazilian Clay 20gr

    Rp80,000.00

    These clays are very stable in cold process soap and would be a wonderful addition to clay masks and creams. Although we used 2 tsp brazilian clay per pound of soap in the picture above, a prominent color can be achieved with as little as 1 tsp per pound of soap. The most vibrant color will be seen in soap that has gone through gel-phase.

    Usage Rate in Cold Process Soap: 1 to 2 teaspoons of clay per pound of soap.

    Ingredients:
    Botanical Name:   Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Montmorillonite, Kaolin, Mica

  • White Kaolin Clay 50 gr

    Rp35,000.00

    Product Description

    Pure Kaolin Clay

    This Clay is not considered food grade and is not suitable for ingestion.  All Natural.  Particle size: 3 microns.

    Kaolin Clay, also known as China Clay, is white in color, and has many minerals in it.

  • Rhassoul Clay 25gr

    Rp42,500.00

    Since the 18th century, Rhassoul Clay has been mined from the Atlas Mountains in Morocco.   The women of Morocco have long used rhassoul clay to care for their skin and hair.  Rhassoul clay contains skin-loving minerals like silicon, iron, sodium, magnesium, potassium that help cleanse, refresh, and tone the skin.

    Reputable, high-end spas around the world use rhassoul clay to provide their clients with luxury treatments that cleanse the skin, reduce pore size, and smooth the skin by removing dead skin cells.

    Using Rhassoul Clay in Cosmetics, Soap, Ect.

    1. Mixed with herbal tea and water to prepare mud baths.
      2.  Mixed with water or herbal tea infusions to make facial masks.
      3.  Used as a natural shampoo or hair rinse to cleanse and refresh hair follicles.
      4.  Added to melt and pour soap
      5.  Added to cold process and hot process soap
      6.  Great addition to sugar and salt scrubs
      7.  Great addition to bath bombs

    Information about this herb:  Use with adequate liquids.

    Note: Natures Garden sells our herbs for external use only. We do not sell them as food items. (The information we provide is for educational purposes only. This information is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration). Keep all herbs out of reach of children and pets. Special care should be taken by pregnant and/or lactating women when handling herbs. Natures Garden accepts no responsibility (written or implied) for any products you make with our herbs. All testing is the responsibility of the customer.

  • Clay Green (French Clay) 25gr

    Rp37,500.00

    Asal : Perancis

    Bahan yang digunakan : tanah liat / lempung/clay
    Bentuk akhir : Powder
    Storage Tips : Masukkan di tempat yang kering , daya simpan 3-4 tahun

    Benefit :
    ✔Menyerap kelebihan racun yang ada di bawah permukaan kulit
    ✔Banyak digunakan sebagai facial masker dan cocok untuk mengempeskan jerawat -Bisa digunakan sebagai body deodorant untuk menyerap bau dari permukaan kulit
    ✔Bisa dipakai untuk sebagai bahan sabun bar.

  • Moroccon Clay 25gr

    Rp49,500.00

    Asal : Maroko
    Bahan yang digunakan : Tanah liat / lempung / clay
    Bentuk AKhir : Powder tidak berbau, warna tanah kemerahan
    Storage Tips : Masukkan di tempat yang kering

    Manfaat :
    ✔Meyerap kelebihan minyak di kulit
    ✔Clay yang sangat lembut dan cocok untuk dipakai di kulit jenis apapun bahkan sensitive
    ✔Cocok untuk dipakai di kulit yang berjerawat
    ✔Bisa dipakai untuk bahan masker, sabun

  • Kaolin Clay Rose (Premium) 25gr

    Rp60,000.00

    Rose clay is also sometime referred to as pink clay. This is a mild kaolin clay that is excellent for normal to dry skin to gently cleanse and exfoliate the skin. Rose Kaolin clay will also improve the skin’s circulation. Rose clay is a great general purpose medium weight clay that is used primarily for its lovely rose color, but also increases silkiness, slip and absorbency to soaps and personal care products.

  • Bentonite Clay USA 50gr

    Rp35,000.00

    Asal : Wyoming
    Bahan yang digunakan : Tanah liat / lempung / clay
    Bentuk AKhir : Powder tidak berbau, umumnya warna off white / grey
    Storage Tips : Masukkan di tempat yang kering

    Manfaat :
    ✔Pakai langsung untuk Masker Wajah , berfungsi untuk menyerap kelebihan kotoran di kulit
    ✔Pakai langsung di daerah yang Ber JERAWAT untuk mengempiskan jerawat
    ✔Bisa dipakai untuk bahan masker