Showing 1–12 of 17 results

  • Frankincense Essential Oil (India) 10gr

    Rp70,000.00

    Botanical Name: Boswellia serrata

    Main Constituents:
    a-Thujene: 62.82%

    Plant Part: Resin

    Origin: India

    Processing Method: Steam Distilled

    Description / Color / Consistency: A thin, colorless to pale yellow liquid.

    Aromatic Summary / Note / Strength of Aroma: A base note with a medium aroma, Boswellia serrata has a warm and spicy, woody odor that is haunting, but milder than Frankincense from Somalia.

    Blends With: BasilBergamotCardamomCedarwoodChamomileCinnamon BarkClary SageCorianderGeranium,Myrrh and Vanilla.

    Product Abstract: Frankincense originates from a small scraggly but hardy tree indigenous to the Middle East, which is small with abundant pinnacle leaves and white or pale pink flowers. The resin begins as a fragrant sticky milky-white liquid that flows from the trunk of the tree when cut. The dried tears are collected, and the resin is then distilled, producing the precious oil. The resin is known as olibanum, derived from the Arabic al-luban or ‘that which results from milking’, referring to the milky sap. It is used as incense, and has been traded for 5,000 years. Widely used in ancient Egypt, it was one of the ingredients used in the holy oil described in the Talmud. Frankincense was brought back to Europe by Frankish Crusaders (Frank-incense), and the oil is still highly prized today in the perfumery industry, and widely used in the manufacturing of skin-care products.

    Cautions: Dilute before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.

    Storage: It is recommended that oils packaged in metal containers (for safe shipping) be transferred into dark glass containers to maintain freshness and attain maximum shelf life.

  • French Lavender 40/42 Essential Oils Standardized 10gr

    Rp65,000.00

    Wholesale Direct From The Manufacturer

    At Bulk Apothecary we offer a wide range of different lavender oils so you can easily find the products that fit your needs. We offer affordable prices on the highest quality essential oils, so you can save money while still experiencing the benefits of these products.

    For larger quantity wholesale essential oil quotes, please contact our home office.

    Lavender Oil Varieties

    • Lavender 40/42 (Standardized) – This essential oil is the most common choice for applications in glycerin soap, candles, perfume, and cosmetics. The “40/42” refers to the balance of Linalool and Linalyl acetate esters, which is what gives it such a consistent floral scent but also means it is standardized.  For this reason some aromatherapists regard this oil as something that is not considered ‘therapeutic grade” or “pure grade” since it is does not come directly from the plant in this form.  Instead this oil is standardized in a lab to ensure consistency in smell. It also has a balsamic woody undertone with a floral, herbaceous fresh scent.

    Using Lavender Oil

    The largest producer of lavender oil is currently Bulgaria, but there are many other sources around the world and each region produces a product with slightly different characteristics and aromas. This is why we offer so many different types of lavender on our site and how we have become one of the largest importers of lavender oil in the USA

    Lavender is most well known for its use in aromatherapy.

     

    Understanding the Benefits

    Lavender essential oil can be used by adding a few drops to the bath, mixing it into lotion or massage products, or applying it directly to the scalp or massaging in a carrier into the joints. It can also mix well with many other oils, from pine and sage to cedarwood and nutmeg.

    Where to Buy Wholesale Lavender Essential Oil:

    As one of the largest suppliers of Lavender Oil in the USA we believe that we offer the best prices and service in the industry. We do realize that many people aren’t interested in switching suppliers though so we put together some tips to assist you when buying your oils. First make sure that you deal with a reputable supplier. Essential oils are one of the easiest and most common items that suppliers cheat on. Very often they cut their oils with a much cheaper carrier. This saves them big money and allows them to sell their product far below market prices. However you end up buying a watered down product that ends up costing much more in the long run. By staying clear of smaller less reputable suppliers you can protect yourself. Second, ask for a C of A for any oils that you purchase. Even though you feel like you are buying from a reputable supplier, it still might be tempting for them to try to cheat and make more money off you. Don’t simply buy from a company because their prices are higher. That doesn’t always mean they have a better quality. We can honestly say that our essential oils are absolute top quality and have the C of A’s to back it up. We simply sell at wholesale prices because we are a high volume importer.

     

    A more detailed look Lavender Oil Benefits:

    -Many companies around the USA that sell soap making supplies also sell this aromatherapy essential oil because it is widely used in soap production. This oil is know by aroma therapist’s worldwide as one of the most useful of all essential oils.

    -As a vapor, lavender oil can be mixed with vegetable glycerin to and diffused in a diffuser. Just add it to a vaporizer with your water and sit in an enclosed area. It can also be sprayed in a shower/sauna for a similar effect. You can even add a few drops to a bowl of hot water and breathe in the fumes.

    -Even with all the benefits many insects don’t find Lavender Essential Oil appealing. This is why today many of the all natural as well as conventional insect repellants on the market contain Lavender as one of the ingredients.

    Blending:

    Lavender oil blends well with countless other oils. Specifically, pine, clary sage, cedarwood, nutmeg and geranium.

    History:

    Lavender has been used for over 2,500 years. First by the Egyptians as a perfume, it was later discovered to have many other benefits. It was first commercialized to the United States and Canada when it was sold by the English Quakers. Today there are countless countries around the world that participate in the production and almost every nation in the world has their own uses for Lavender Oil.

    Caution: It should not be used directly in pregnant women or women who are currently breastfeeding.

    Disclaimer: The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using this product. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using for mass production.

  • “Citrus Fresh” Essential Oil Blend 10 ml

    Rp55,000.00

    Citrus Fresh Essential Oil 10 gram *bukan ml

    Asal : USA
    Bahan yang digunakan : Campuran Orange peel oil, Tangerine peel oil, Grapefruit peel Oil,lemon peel oil,mandarin orange peel oil,spearmint leaf extrak

    Hasil Akhir : Blend of Essential oil
    Storage Tips : Simpan di tempat kering dan gelap

    Aroma : Strong citrus and fresh

    Manfaat :
    – Masukkan dalam diffuser atau vaporizer untuk efek aromatheraphy
    – Dipakai dalam perawatan produk seperti sabun, cream atau lotion
    – Sering disebut sebagai dupe scent dari Young Living

  • Peppermint Essential Oil (supreme) 10gr

    Rp60,000.00

    Deskripsi Produk

    Minyak Esensial Peppermint

     

    100% murni di beberapa harga grosir terbaik online

     

    Saat ini kami membawa dua versi permen. Jepang dan Agung.

     

    Peppermint Supreme Essential Oil memiliki catatan mint yang kuat dengan nada hangat herba.

     

    Peppermint Japanese Essential Oil memiliki aroma tajam, menembus mint berdasarkan kandungan mentolnya yang tinggi.

     

    Untuk penawaran harga minyak esensial dalam jumlah besar, silakan hubungi kantor rumah kami. Kami bangga menawarkan kualitas dan harga terbaik di mana saja secara online.

     

    Apa itu?

     

    Minyak peppermint adalah asli dari sejumlah negara. Jepang: juga dikenal sebagai ‘mentha arvensis’ dan dikenal sebagai ‘mentha pipiretta’ minyak ini umumnya digunakan dalam aromaterapi. Pribumi yang ditemukan di banyak produk rumah tangga AS. Ia memiliki konsentrasi pestisida alami yang tinggi, salah satunya adalah menthone. Minyak kuning ini disuling langsung dari herbal dan meskipun paling sering ditemukan dalam bentuk cair, ini juga dapat dilihat dalam kapsul atau tablet di banyak toko makanan kesehatan. Minyak peppermint tinggi akan asam lemak omega-3, vitamin A, C, mineral, mangan, zat besi, kalsium, magnesium, folat, tembaga, dan kalium.

     

     

    Peppermint Oil telah digunakan selama berabad-abad dalam banyak cara yang telah menguntungkan umat manusia. Penelitian yang ekstensif dalam beberapa tahun terakhir hanya mendukung waktu penggunaan peppermint yang terhormat dan melalui manfaatnya yang luar biasa itu telah menjadi barang penting bagi setiap advokat kesehatan. Penggunaan dan penelitian historis yang dilakukan atas manfaat dari semua itu telah sampai pada kesimpulan bahwa pepermin adalah salah satu tanaman yang paling menguntungkan secara alami di dunia.

     

     

    Sejarah Minyak Peppermint

     

    Sejarah dan penggunaan minyak peppermint telah ditentukan sejak 1000 SM di Mesir dan Asia kuno. Budaya Mesir, Cina dan Jepang awal menggunakan tanaman dan minyak peppermint untuk penyembuhan dan sifat restoratif dan dalam mitologi Yunani, dikatakan bahwa dewa Hades / Pluto mengubah nimfa menjadi tanaman pepermin. Hari ini nama ilmiah tumbuhan masih berjudul setelah nimfa, yang disebut Mentha Piperita.

     

    Meskipun telah digunakan di seluruh dunia, tanaman peppermint adalah tanaman asli di Mediterania dan dapat ditemukan di taman-taman di negara-negara Amerika Utara dan Eropa. Umumnya disebut sebagai obat tertua di dunia, persilangan antara tanaman spearmint dan mint water digunakan dalam sabun, sampo, es krim, dan pasta gigi, juga digunakan untuk alasan medis.

    Manfaat dan Penggunaan

     

    Minyak peppermint telah digunakan untuk tujuan medis maupun di industri yang berbeda selama berabad-abad tetapi hingga saat ini, kualitas positif belum diukur. Setelah para ilmuwan mengambil inisiatif untuk meneliti sifat-sifatnya, mereka menemukan tanaman yang memiliki manfaat yang tak terhitung jumlahnya.

    Penelitian terbaru

     

    Ribuan orang di seluruh dunia telah melihat dan merasakan efek langsung dari penggunaan minyak peppermint dan melalui penelitian dan penggunaan yang berkelanjutan, ini dapat menjadi semakin tertanam dalam masyarakat kita sebagai produk alami yang digunakan untuk aplikasi yang tak terhitung jumlahnya.

     

    Minyak Esensial Peppermint dapat dengan sukses dicampur terbaik dengan Minyak Esensial Cendana, Basil, Bergamot, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Minyak Esensial Eucalyptus, Lemon, Kapur, Mandarin, Marjoram, Niaouli, Pine, Rosemary, Spearmint, Minyak Lavender dan Minyak Esensial Thyme.

     

    Peringatan:

    Aroma yang kuat dan kandungan mentol harus dihindari selama kehamilan.

     

    Penafian: Informasi yang diberikan bersifat umum dan tidak boleh diambil sebagai saran medis. Entitas Apoteker atau entitas bisnis terkait tidak menjamin keakuratan informasi. Silakan berkonsultasi dengan dokter Anda, terutama jika digunakan selama kehamilan, sebelum menggunakan produk ini. Anda juga didorong untuk menguji produk untuk memastikan bahwa produk tersebut memenuhi kebutuhan Anda, sebelum digunakan untuk produksi massal.

  • Lavender Bulgarian Essential Oil 10gr

    Rp85,000.00

    Bulgarian Lavender Essential Oil: This essential oil is an earthy lavender that smells dark and mysterious. It is a deeper floral scent than our Lavender Fine or Lavender 40/42 essential oils. It performs beautifully in a multitude of handmade products. Try it in lotions, balms, soaps, massage oil, and more.

    Performance in Cold Process Soap: 
    This essential oil performs beautifully and does not discolor in cold process soap.

    Botanical Name: Lavandula Angustifolia
    Distillation Method: 
    Steam Distillation
    Country of Origin:
     Bulgaria
    Part: Flowering Tops

  • Spearmint Essential Oil 10gr

    Rp60,000.00

    Spearmint Essential Oil – A milder member of the mint family, spearmint may be used to replacement peppermint oil, when a less sharp, but still minty note is desired.

    Distillation Method: Steam Distillation
    Country of Origin:
     USA
    Botanical Name:
     Mentha Spicata
    Part:
     Leaves (& Kosher)
    Flashpoint: 122° F

  • Myrrh Essential Oils 10gr

    Rp80,000.00

    Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha

    Plant Part: Resin

    Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

    Origin: Egypt

    Consistency: Medium

    Note: Middle

    Strength of Aroma: Medium

    Aromatic Scent: Myrrh Essential Oil has a warm, rich, spicy balsamic odor.

    Cautions: Myrrh Essential Oil can be possibly toxic in high concentrations, and should not be used during pregnancy.

  • Palmarosa Essential Oil 10gr

    Rp65,000.00
  • Peace and Calming Blending Essential Oil 5gr (dupe young living)

    Rp60,000.00

    Contains:

    Tangerine (Citrus nobilis), orange (Citrus aurantium), ylang ylang (Cananga odorata), patchouli (Pogostemon cablin) and blue tansy (Tanacetum annuum).

    Possible skin sensitivity. If pregnant or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Dilution not required; suitable for all but the most sensitive skin. Generally safe for children over 2 years of age.

    Plus countless other uses not listed.

  • Orange Valencia Essential Oil 10gr

    Rp60,000.00

    Orange Valencia Essential Oil: Also called”Sweet Orange Essential Oil”, this happy scent is a very light oil that is often extracted as a by-product from orange juice production. It contains more that 90% limonene, making it an effective and eco-friendly household cleaner. Orange Valencia Essential Oil blends well with almost anything and is great in room spritzers and pillow sprays. It’s naturally bright and cheery scent is sure to be loved by all!

    Distillation Method: Cold Pressed
    Country of Origin: USA
    Part: Peel
    Botanical Name: Citrus sinensis ‘Valencia’

    NOTE: This low-flashpoint oil (115°F)

  • Tea Tree Australian Essential Oil 10gr

    Rp60,000.00

    Pure Grade Essential Oil:  Our supplier has guaranteed that this essential oil is 100% pure and all-natural.

    Botanical Name:  Melaleuca Alternifolia
    Country of Origin:  Australia
    Processing Method:  Distilled
    Flash Point:  122F
    Appearance and Odor:  Colorless to yellow liquid having a warm spicy odor.
    Solubility:  Insoluble in water.  Soluble in alcohol (1:1 90% alcohol), soluble in mineral oil with cloudiness, and partly soluble in propylene glycol.  Insoluble in glycerin.
    Shelf Life:  24 months stored properly
    Storage Recommendations:  Store in a tight glass, aluminum, or double lined container in a cool area away from direct heat or sunlight.
    Warning: Keep all essential oils out of the reach of children and pets.

    Note:  The mix and match special does not apply to essential oils; only fragrance oils.

  • Orange (sweet) Essential Oil 20gr

    Rp60,000.00

    Asal : Canada
    Hasil Akhir : Essential oil
    Storage Tips : Simpan di tempat kering dan gelap
    Aroma : citrus smell much like the orange peel

    Manfaat:
    ✔Masukkan dalam diffuser atau vaporizer untuk efek aromatheraphy
    ✔Dipakai dalam perawatan produk seperti sabun, cream atau lotion
    ✔Orange sweet Essential Oil adalah non-toxic, tapi bisa membuat kulit iritasi bila dipakai langsung.