Showing all 11 results

  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate 25 gr

    Rp55,000.00

    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate

    Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate is a top performing surfactant that has many advantages when formulating. It is easy to use, very mild , highly water soluble and used  in a wide pH range.

    The disodium laureth sulfosuccinate is a top  choice for making any number of products where a natural focus is desired. Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, also known as DLS, or DLS mild,  is the perfect choice for making non irritating natural products – from ultra mild shampoos, products for sensitive skin, baby products, facial products and so many other gentle and natural hair care and skin care products. Since the DLS is non-irritating and  doesn’t  strip hair or skin of their natural oils, and cleans effectively, the skin and hair are left feeling soft and conditioned after rinse off of the formulated product.

    If you need a good surfactant for making many top performing sulfate free products like mild Shampoos, hand soaps with low irritation this is a perfect choice.

    Used in foaming skin care products, creams and lotions with cleansing properties, baby shampoos, bubble baths and more.

    Easy to use and easy to formulate with! DLS Mild can be used  as the primary or Secondary Surfactant, and often used as a hydrotrope. You can blend and combine DLS Mild with just about any another surfactant such as SCI (sodium cocoyl Isethionate), Sodium Coco-Sulfate Surfactant, and many other of our natural surfactants. And, to increase the viscosity, add approximately 2-3%  Crothix Liquid

    Product is packaged in typically HDPE containers. 5 gallon (40 Lb +-) Packaged in a re-usable 5 gallon pail with a resealable spout. The gallons and 4 x 1 gallon case ships in either 1 gallon round or 1 gallon flat / F Style HDPE.

    DLS  Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate  is an  Anionic Surfactant

    Synonyms: Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate DLS, DLS Mild, STEPAN-MILD SL3-BA,

  • Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside 25 gr

    Rp55,000.00

    Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside

    Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside is a highly versatile all natural vegetable sourced and derived surfactant for use in a variety of products. Whether you are making environmentally friendly, sulfate free shampoos, body washes, facial cleansers, liquid hand soaps, or creating products with essential oils that need to go in to solutions, or natural cleaning products you’ll love this stable high foaming surfactant. Many formulators consider the Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside a choice for delicate skin formulations since it is so gentle- and yet very effective.

    Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside is a nonionic surfactant with excellent solubility, stability, surface and interfacial activities. It has excellent solubilizing properties in highly concentrated surfactant solutions also in the presence of salt and alkalies.

    Easy to use and versatile nonionic, vegetable derived surfactant and solubilizer. Plus it’s EcoCert certified. A great ingredient for formulations you want to make as natural as possible.

    Excellent for use as a substitute or partial replacement for polysorbates to solubilize essential and fragrance oils in to liquid formulations. Caprylyl

    Capryl Glucoside is part of the family of Alkyl polyglucosides surfactants.

    Synonyms: Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside, Plantaren 810, Plantacare 810, Natrasense AG 810, Ecoteric 7600, Triton CG 50, Triton CG 110

  • Coco-Glucoside 25 gr

    Rp55,000.00

    Coco Glucoside Surfactant

    Coco Glucoside is a mild, non ionic alkyl polyglucoside (APG) surfactant made up of C8-C16 fatty alcohol glucoside made from renewable ram materials such as coconut and fruit sugars. It is an excellent choice if you are looking for something with no sulfates, parabens or diethanolamides. Like our decyl glucoside surfactant, which is made from corn sugars, our eco- cert certified coco-glucoside is completely biodegradable.

    Coco Glucoside is used as a mild, natural foaming surfactant, emulsifier, and/or conditioner. It is easily formulated in to all types of skin and hair care products, foaming cleansers, body washes, scrubs and other great products. Use it anywhere you want all natural cleansing foam.

     

    Typical Usage amounts –

    In Shampoos and Body Washes 5% to 50%

    Facial Cleansers, Foaming Bath Products – 2% to 20 %

    Appearance – Clear to Cloudy yellow Viscous liquid

    Coco Glucoside has a high pH-value and for this reason the product contains no preservatives – thus the suffix UP = unpreserved.

     

    The product should be heated and stirred until uniform before use. Upon storage also some sedimentation can occur which has no negative effects on the quality.

    It is recommended to homogenize the product before use by stirring

  • POLYSORBATE 20 vegan premium 20gr

    Rp40,000.00

    Polysorbate 20 is a natural vegetable sourced emulsifier which creates solubility between water based ingredients and oil based ingredients.
    Polysorbate 20 is a natural fragrance and essential oil solubilizer.  Polysorbate 20 is soluble in alcohol and water; insoluble in oils.
    Polysorbate 20 is used in recipes for lotions, body washes, hair creams, lip gloss, scrubs, dispersing bath oils, conditioners, bath bombs, shampoos, and body sprays/linen sprays.

    Gallons are sold by volume not weight.  However, one gallon is approximately 9 pounds.

    INCI name: Polysorbate 20

  • Olivem 1000 25gr

    Rp90,000.00

    Olivem 1000 is a PEG-free non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier developed from natural olive chemistry. It is an emulsifier and thickener which is compatible with a wide variety of cosmetic and active ingredients over a wide pH range (3 to 12). Safe and clinically tested to be hypoallergenic, it provides creams with an excellent spreadability with no soapy effect.

    Applications

    • Day and night creams
    • Face cleansers and deep hydrating emulsions
    • Face and eye-contour creams
    • Hypoallergenic tested creams
    • Make-up: mascara, creamy foundations and eye-liners
    • Sun-screen and after-sun products
    • Baby care products
    • Hair conditioning creams
    • Self tanning products

    INCI:  Cetearyl Olivate (and) Sorbitan Olivate

    ** 20 lb size is boxed and shipped separately from the rest of your order. 

    California Prop 65 Statement: The following statement is made in order to comply with the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.

    While an HLB value has been provided to us by the manufacturer, Olivem 1000’s chemistry does not really work based on the HLB system. Its emulsification mechanism is based on liquid crystal formation and therefore the HLB value is not so critical for this emulsifier.

    We find the stability of Olivem 1000 is improved with the addition of a water-phase thickener like our Xanthan Gum (Soft or Clear), used at about 0.2%.

    Consider the use of a co-emulsifier such as Lotioncrafter GMS (Glyceryl Stearate) at 1 – 2% to further improve stability.

    Fatty alcohols such as Behenyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol or Cetearyl Alcohol can be added to the oil phase for thickening if needed.

     

    Typical usage rates:

    • Low Viscosity (serums and lotions): 3 – 4%
    • High Viscosity (lotions and creams): 7 – 8%

    Appearance:  Off White Flakes
    Solubility:  Soluble in oil
    SAP Value:  90-120
    pH (sol 15%):  5-7
    HLB:  9

  • Oil Emulsifier 20gr

    Rp90,000.00

    CAS No. 397247-05-1
    Multi-functional product manufactured by Croda offering silky emolliency in a water dispersible product. Use to create dispersible bath oils and crystal clear deep cleansing oils. Adds emollience to body washes and cleansers. Water dispersible and soluble in most vegetable oils, esters, surfactants and alcohol.

    INCI: Di-PPG-2 Myreth-10 Adipate

    California Prop 65 Statement: The following statement is made in order to comply with the California Safe Drinking Water and Toxic Enforcement Act of 1986. This product is not known to the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects or other reproductive harm.

    Recommended Usage Level: 1-5% Surfactant based systems. 1-25% Other applications
    Appearance: Clear liquid

    Try Out These Formulations Using This Ingredient:

  • Stepan Mild LSB Surfactant 25gr

    Rp55,000.00

    STEPAN-MILD LSB is a versatile anionic surfactant blend which can be used in a variety of personal care applications. It is a bio-degradable product with good foam quality and viscosity building characteristics in formulated products. It is used for children and baby products as well as for adult products where sensitive skin is involved.

    100% Coconut Based Surfactant. Good foaming with great foam stability and wetting properties. Blend with other surfactants to create products such as Bubble Baths, Shampoos, Hand Soaps & Body Washes etc…

    INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (and) Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate
    Anionic Blend
    pH: 5.2 – 6.2 (10% in water)
    Active %: 23-27

  • Lathanol LAL Surfactant ( SLSA )

    Rp62,000.00

    A gentle, high foaming powdered SLSa surfactant manufactured by Stepan. Use in Soap, Bath, Body, Hair and Shaving Products. Great for making Bubble Bars and Bubbling Bath Bombs, foaming bath salts, powdered bubble baths etc…

    High Foaming, 65% Actives

  • Bioterge AS90 Surfactant Powder

    Rp55,000.00

    A very high foaming powdered (micro bead) surfactant manufactured by Stepan. Use in Soap, Bath, Body, Hair and Shaving Products. Great for making Bubble Bars and Bubbling Bath Bombs, foaming bath salts, powdered bubble baths etc…

    Excellent Flash Foam, 90% Actives

  • Bioterge AS40 Surfactant Liquid 25gr

    Rp45,000.00

    A Coconut based surfactant (derived from Oleic Acid) that exhibits good cleansing and excellent flash foam. Blend with other surfactants to create products such as Bubble Baths, Shampoos, Hand Soaps & Body Washes etc…

    Coconut Based Surfactant derived from Oleic Acid
    Great cleansing and excellent flash foam

  • bsb surfactant

    Rp45,000.00

    Isi Bersih 25 gr

    100% Coconut Based Surfactant. Good foaming with great foam stability and wetting properties. Blend with other surfactants to create products such as Bubble Baths, Shampoos, Hand Soaps & Body Washes etc…

    Derived from coconut oil and other vegetable fatty acid sources
    Lower foaming, mild, gentle cleansing