Showing all 4 results

  • Fractionated Coconut Oil 80gr (MCT)

    Rp110,000.00

    Fractionated coconut oil contains only the medium-chain triglycerides of coconut oil, making it a liquid at relatively low temperatures.  It is a very stable oil.  Fractionated coconut oil has indefinite shelf life and is a light, non-staining,  non-greasy, colorless oil. It is great for use in massage, toiletries and soap. Fractionated coconut oil is a great carrier oil for essential oils. Fractionated coconut oil can be used in lotions, lip applications, cosmetics, creams, bath oils, massage oils, bath salts, and soap. Fractionated coconut oil can easily substitute sweet almond oil in recipes.

    SAP VALUE KOH / NaOH: .334—.237

    Coconut Oil, fractionated contains the following essential fatty acids:
    Lauric- 2%
    Myristic- 1%

    INCI name:  Fractionated Coconut Oil (Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride)

  • Laurel Berry Oil 10gr

    Rp70,000.00

    Laurel Berry oil is pale yellow, greenish yellow, or olive green; spicy and warm aroma.

    Laurel Berry Oil contains strong antibacterial properties and widely used in Middle Eastern cultures for skin and hair problems such as acne, Dry skin, Eczema, Rashes, Psoriasis, Rosacea, fungal infections and Arthritis.
    Shelf life of 2 years after purchase.

  • Argan Oil 20 gr

    Rp60,000.00

    Asal : South Western Morocco

    Bahan Yang digunakan : Kacang Argan yang dipecahkan lalu diproses menjadi minyak

    Bentuk AKhir : Minyak
    Warna : clear to pale yellow
    Wangi : sedikit berbau kacang atau tidak berbau sama sekali

    Manfaat :
    – Argan Oil dikenal sebagai minyak yang baik untuk memelihara kelembaban rambut dan kulit. Mengandung vitamins E dan A.
    – Argan oil dikenal sebagai kandungan dalam perawatan rambut .
    – Bisa juga dipakai untuk stretch mark dan aman dipakai untuk ibu hamil

  • Jojoba Oil 20gr

    Rp70,000.00

    Asal : Argentina
    Bahan Yang digunakan: biji tanaman jojoba
    Bentuk AKhir : Minyak
    Warna : Golden yellow
    Wangi : Tidak berbau atau ada yang sedikit beraroma kacang

    Manfaat:
    ✔Tidak menyebabkan allergic dan tidak menutup pori
    ✔Jojoba oil ringan dan cepat menyerap ke kulit
    ✔Campur dengan essential oil dan bisa jadi aromatharaphy
    ✔Campur dengan pelembab kamu di rumah supaya tambah lembab
    ✔Jojoba biasa dipakai untuk membuat lotions, creams, lip balms produk lainnya
    ✔Pijat perlahan di kulit kepala untuk perawatan deep conditioner.
    ✔Jojoba oil adalah termasuk carrier oil yang bisa dicampur dengan carrier oil lainnya