scs / Coco Sulfate Surfactant (Noodle) 25gr
4 in stock
Coco Sulfate surfactant also known as Sodium Coco Sulfate, is an excellent high performing natural derived coconut surfactant, that most users report is gentle and non-irritating Our coco sulfate is a solid, high active, anionic surfactant in noodle, sometimes called a needle form. This versatile surfactant is excellent for use as the primary foamer in topical personal cleansing products and shave creams.
Sodium coco sulfate will make your cleansers have a typically denser and creamier foam and may be translucent rather than clear.
It is made with Cocos Nucifera ~
- Facial Cleansers
- Shaving Products
- Shower Gels
- Body Washes
- Liquid Handsoaps
Top Quality, all natural surfactant – Excellent for your soaps, skin care products, bath products. Anywhere you need an all around gentle surfactant.
* Looks great in the needle (noodle) form if you put in to soap bars too!